Difference between revisions of "Problems and Solutions/de"
From Aero Manual
(Created page with "Probleme und Lösungen") |
(Created page with "Beschreibung des Problems") |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#ffffcc; text-align: left; width: 75%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#ffffcc; text-align: left; width: 75%;" | ||
| − | |''' | + | |'''Beschreibung des Problems''' |
|'''Solution''' | |'''Solution''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 5 December 2016
| Beschreibung des Problems | Solution |
| Aileron, elevator or rudder drifts after initialization | Check trims and subtrims. Sticks in neutral position must be 0%, see the Diagnostics tab. Increase Stick deadband in the Advanced tab. |
| Aileron, elevator, rudder is not precise | Increase the Sensor gain and/or increase the gyro gain in the transmitter. Add exponential in the transmitter. |
| Model is oscillating in aileron, elevator or rudder | Decrease Sensor gain for the affected axis in the Sensor tab gradually by 5 until this disappears. Check if the mechanics is smooth. |
| Model rotation is too slow/fast | Increase/decrease Dual Rate for rudder in your transmitter. Or increase/decrease Feed forward value in the Advanced tab. |
| Servos jitter randomly without external influences | Check the cable connection between the receiver and the unit. |
| Aggressive stick movement leads to a bouncing | Decrease Feed forward in the Advanced tab or decrease Sensor gain for the affeced axis in the Sensor tab. |
| Stick input response is delayed or steering is disconnected | Increase Feed forward in the Advanced tab. |
| Initialization finished notification was changed | Flight log from the previous flight was saved. View the log in the Diagnostic tab and fix reported problem. |
| Control elements are jumping in a cycle when initialization is finished | The unit was started with the Rescue mode engaged. Turn off the rescue from your transmitter. |